Schurq

schurq., located at Spinnekop 2, 1444 GN Purmerend, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.schurq.nl
Spinnekop 2, 1444 GN Purmerend
0299744722

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS
schurq. processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide us with these data yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- Your IP address
- Data about your activities on our website
- Data on your surfing behaviour on various websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type

SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal data about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@schurq.nl and we will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON THE BASIS OF WHICH BASIS WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA
schurq. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to be able to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING
schurq. does not make any decisions based on automated processing that could have (significant) consequences for people. These decisions are made by computer programmes or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of schurq.) being involved.

HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA
schurq. does not keep your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES
schurq. only provides personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
schurq. shares the collected data from the PurmerValley Experience campaigns with H20 Esports Campus Amsterdam, Go!Gaming & PurmerValley.

COOKIES OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES WE USE
schurq. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. schurq. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer you tailor-made content and advertisements. When you first visited our website, we informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information that has previously been stored using your browser settings. For more information on cookies, see our cookie statement.

VIEWING, AMENDING OR DELETING DATA
You have the right to inspect, correct or remove your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by schurq. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data modification or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@schurq.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. schurq. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA
schurq. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you feel that your information is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@schurq.nl.